TOURNAMENTS 2019-2020

September

  • September 12th - Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys & Girls – Kizer Golf Club - BTS Scramble – hosted by Anderson

  • September 24th - Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys – Terravista – hosted by Stoney Point

  • September 25th – Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls –Lions Municipal Golf Course – 5th Annual Joy Riley Invitational – hosted by Anderson

  • September 30th – Varsity Boys - Plum Creek - hosted by Hays HS

October

  • October 3rd – Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys – Teravista – hosted by Vista Ridge High

  • October 17th – Junior Varsity Boys & Girls – Colovista – Scramble – hosted by Bastrop

  • October 30th – Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls – Star Ranch – hosted by Hutto

November

  • November 5th – Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys – Lions Municipal Golf Course – 12th Annual Don Beaver Invitational – hosted by Anderson

  • November 8th – Varsity Girls Medalists – Delaware Springs – Viper Classic – hosted by Vandegrift

  • November 13th – Varsity Girls – Wolfdancer Golf Club – hosted by Cedar Creek

December

  • December 2nd – Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys – Berry Creek – hosted by Georgetown

January

  • January 21st - Junior Varsity Boys & Girls - Colovista - Scramble - hosted by Bastrop High School

February

  • February 7th & 8th – Varsity Boys Medalist – Wolfdancer Golf Club - 83rd Annual Bastrop High School Dodson-Evans Varsity Boys Invitational – hosted by Bastrop

  • February 11th – Junior Varsity Boys – Tervista – hosted by Stoney Point

  • February 14th & 15th – Varsity Girls – Wolfdancer Golf Club - Pfeiffer-Oldfield Invitational – hosted by Bastrop High School

  • February 19th – Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls – Star Ranch – hosted by Hutto High School

  • February 28th & 29th – Varsity Girls – Avery Ranch - Vandegrift Spring  Invitational – hosted by Vandegrift High School

March

  • March 2nd – Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys – Shadow Glen Golf Club - 10th Annual Lonestar Championship – hosted by Pflugerville

  • March 4th – Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls – Mill Creek – hosted by Salado High School

  • March 24th – Varsity Girls – Deleware Springs – hosted by Burnet High School (cancelled due to Covid 19)

  • March 26th – Varsity Boys – Deleware Springs – hosted by Burnet High School (cancelled due to Covid 19)

  • March 30th & 31st – Boys District – Wolfdancer (cancelled due to Covid 19)

April

  • April 1st & 2nd – Girls District - Avery Ranch Golf Club (cancelled due to Covid 19)

  • April 22nd & 23rd – Girls Regional – The Rebublic (cancelled due to Covid 19)

  • April 24th & 25th – Boys Regional – The Rebublic (cancelled due to Covid 19)

May

  • May 11th & 12th – Boys State – Legacy Hills (cancelled due to Covid 19)

  • May 18th & 19th – Girls State – Legacy Hills (cancelled due to Covid 19)

  • White Instagram Icon

Contact Us

© Copyright 2020 Anderson High School - Proudly created with Wix.com

Address

8403 Mesa Dr, Austin, TX 78759